World Cup 2018 fixtures and full schedule
Here are the timings of all football matches at Russia in Indian Standard Time
The 21st FIFA World Cup, to be held for the first time in Russia, will commence on June 14, 2018 and will continue for a little over a month. Though Russia is a huge country spanning across 11 time zones, for the ease of travel and logistics management, the matches will be held in stadiums in the western part of the country, across four time zones — Moscow (UTC +3), Kaliningrad (UTC+2), Samara (UTC+4) and Ekaterinburg (UTC+5). – World Cup 2018 fixtures and full schedule
In comparision, India has a single time zone — UTC+5:30. Here is the list of the kick-off time in IST for all World Cup 2018 matches. – World Cup 2018 fixtures and full schedule
Russia vs. Saudi Arabia |
11 a.m. ET |
Moscow |
Fox |
Egypt vs. Uruguay |
8 a.m. ET |
Yekaterinburg |
FS1 |
Morocco vs. Iran |
11 a.m. ET |
Saint Petersburg |
Fox |
Portugal vs. Spain |
2 p.m. ET |
Sochi |
Fox |
France vs. Australia |
6 a.m. ET |
Kazan |
FS1 |
Argentina vs. Iceland |
10 a.m. ET |
Moscow |
Fox |
Peru vs. Denmark |
12 p.m. ET |
Saransk |
FS1 |
Croatia vs. Nigeria |
3 p.m. ET |
Kaliningrad |
FS1 |
Costa Rica vs. Serbia |
8 a.m. ET |
Samara |
Fox |
Germany vs. Mexico |
11 a.m. ET |
Moscow |
FS1 |
Brazil vs. Switzerland |
2 p.m. ET |
Rostov |
FS1 |
Sweden vs. South Korea |
8 a.m. ET |
Nizhny Novgorod |
FS1 |
Belgium vs. Panama |
11 a.m. ET |
Sochi |
FS1 |
Tunisia vs. England |
2 p.m. ET |
Volgograd |
FS1 |
Poland vs. Senegal |
8 a.m. ET |
Moscow |
FS1 |
Colombia vs. Japan |
11 a.m. ET |
Saransk |
Fox |
Russia vs. Egypt |
2 p.m. ET |
Saint Petersburg |
Fox |
Portugal vs. Morocco |
8 a.m. ET |
Moscow |
FS1 |
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia |
11 a.m. ET |
Rostov |
Fox |
Iran vs. Spain |
2 p.m. ET |
Kazan |
Fox |
France vs. Peru |
8 a.m. ET |
Yekaterinburg |
FS1 |
Denmark vs. Australia |
11 a.m. ET |
Samara |
Fox |
Argentina vs. Croatia |
2 p.m. ET |
Nizhny Novgorod |
Fox |
Brazil vs. Costa Rica |
8 a.m. ET |
Saint Petersburg |
FS1 |
Nigeria vs. Iceland |
11 a.m. ET |
Volgograd |
Fox |
Serbia vs. Switzerland |
2 p.m. ET |
Kaliningrad |
Fox |
Belgium vs. Tunisia |
8 a.m. ET |
Moscow |
Fox |
Germany vs. Sweden |
11 a.m. ET |
Sochi |
Fox |
South Korea vs. Mexico |
2 p.m. ET |
Rostov |
Fox |
England vs. Panama |
8 a.m. ET |
Nizhny Novgorod |
FS1 |
Japan vs. Senegal |
11 a.m. ET |
Yekaterinburg |
Fox |
Poland vs. Colombia |
2 p.m. ET |
Kazan |
Fox |
Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt |
10 a.m. ET |
Volgograd |
Fox/FS1 |
Uruguay vs. Russia |
10 a.m. ET |
Samara |
Fox/FS1 |
Iran vs. Portugal |
2 p.m. ET |
Saransk |
Fox/FS1 |
Spain vs. Morocco |
2 p.m. ET |
Kaliningrad |
Fox/FS1 |
Australia vs. Peru |
10 a.m. ET |
Sochi |
Fox/FS1 |
Denmark vs. France |
10 a.m. ET |
Moscow |
Fox/FS1 |
Iceland vs. Croatia |
2 p.m. ET |
Rostov |
Fox/FS1 |
Nigeria vs. Argentina |
2 p.m. ET |
Saint Petersburg |
Fox/FS1 |
South Korea vs. Germany |
10 a.m. ET |
Kazan |
Fox/FS1 |
Mexico vs. Sweden |
10 a.m. ET |
Yekaterinburg |
Fox/FS1 |
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica |
2 p.m. ET |
Nizhny Novgorod |
Fox/FS1 |
Serbia vs. Brazil |
2 p.m. ET |
Saint Petersburg |
Fox/FS1 |
Japan vs. Poland |
10 a.m. ET |
Volgograd |
Fox/FS1 |
Senegal vs. Colombia |
10 a.m. ET |
Samara |
Fox/FS1 |
England vs. Belgium |
2 p.m. ET |
Kaliningrad |
Fox/FS1 |
Panama vs. Tunisia |
2 p.m. ET |
Saransk |
Fox/FS1 |
Round of 16: Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up |
10 a.m. ET |
Kazan |
Fox/FS1 |
Round of 16: Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up |
2 p.m. ET |
Sochi |
Fox/FS1 |
Round of 16: Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up |
10 a.m. ET |
Moscow |
Fox/FS1 |
Round of 16: Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up |
2 p.m. ET |
Nizhny Novgorod |
Fox/FS1 |
Round of 16: Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up |
10 a.m. ET |
Samara |
Fox/FS1 |
Round of 16: Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up |
2 p.m. ET |
Rostov |
Fox/FS1 |
Round of 16: Match 55 (Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up) |
10 a.m. ET |
Saint Petersburg |
Fox/FS1 |
Round of 16: Match 56 (Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up) |
2 p.m. ET |
Rostov |
Fox/FS1 |
Quarterfinal: Match 57 (Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner) |
10 a.m. ET |
Nizhny Novgorod |
FS1 |
Quarterfinal: Match 58 (Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner) |
2 p.m. ET |
Kazan |
FS1 |
Quarterfinal: Match 60 (Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner) |
10 a.m. ET |
Samara |
Fox |
Quarterfinal: Match 59 (Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner) |
2 p.m. ET |
Sochi |
Fox |
Semifinal: Match 61 (Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner) |
2 p.m. ET |
Saint Petersburg |
Fox |
Semifinal: Match 62 (Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner) |
2 p.m. ET |
Moscow |
Fox |
Third-place match: Match 63 (Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser) |
10 a.m. ET |
Saint Petersburg |
Fox |
Final: Match 64 (Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner) |
11 a.m. ET |
Moscow |
Fox |
Subscribe My YouTube – Click Here
World Cup 2018 fixtures and full schedule