NatWest T20 Blast 2018 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, Points, TV Guide

NatWest T20 Blast 2018 Schedule and Fixtures

The NatWest T20 Blast 2018 is an English Domestic Twenty20 competition in England and Wales run by the England Cricket Board (ECB), 2018 edition is the fifth season of the tournament, which is scheduled to be held from July 04 to September 15, 2018 at 20 different venues – Chelmsford, Nottingham, Northampton, Leeds, Manchester, London, Worcester, Taunton, Southampton, Derby, Leicester, Birmingham, Cardiff, Uxbridge, Bristol, Canterbury, Chester-le-Street, Hove, Cheltenham, and Chesterfield, Richmond – NatWest T20 Blast 2018 Schedule and Fixtures

18 teams take part in this tournament, divided into two groups (South and North). The 2018 NatWest features 133 Twenty20 matches (126 group match, four quarter-finals, two semi-finals, and final).

Match Details Date & Time Venue
Essex Eagles vs Sussex Sharks, South Group Jul 04, Wed & 06:30 PM County Ground, Chelmsford
Notts Outlaws vs Birmingham Bears, North Group Jul 04, Wed & 06:30 PM Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group Jul 04, Wed & 06:30 PM County Ground, Northampton
Yorkshire Vikings vs Durham Jets, North Group Jul 05, Thu & 06:30 PM Headingley, Leeds
Lancashire Lightning vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group Jul 05, Thu & 06:30 PM Old Trafford, Manchester
Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group Jul 05, Thu & 06:30 PM Lord’s, London
Worcestershire Rapids vs Birmingham Bears, North Group Jul 06, Fri & 05:30 PM New Road, Worcester
Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South Group Jul 06, Fri & 05:30 PM The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group Jul 06, Fri & 06:30 PM The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Essex Eagles vs Middlesex, South Group Jul 06, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Chelmsford
Surrey vs Kent Spitfires, South Group Jul 06, Fri & 06:30 PM Kennington Oval, London
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Notts Outlaws, North Group Jul 06, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Northampton
Derbyshire Falcons vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group Jul 06, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Derby
Leicestershire Foxes vs Durham Jets, North Group Jul 06, Fri & 06:30 PM Grace Road, Leicester
Birmingham Bears vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group Jul 08, Sun & 02:30 PM Edgbaston, Birmingham
Lancashire Lightning vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks
, North Group
Jul 08, Sun & 02:30 PM Old Trafford, Manchester
Glamorgan vs Sussex Sharks, South Group Jul 08, Sun & 02:30 PM Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group Jul 08, Sun & 02:30 PM Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge
Derbyshire Falcons vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group Jul 08, Sun & 02:30 PM County Ground, Derby
Somerset vs Kent Spitfires, South Group Jul 08, Sun & 02:30 PM The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Leicestershire Foxes vs Notts Outlaws, North Group Jul 08, Sun & 02:30 PM Grace Road, Leicester
Yorkshire Vikings vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group Jul 11, Wed & 06:30 PM Headingley, Leeds
Gloucestershire vs Kent Spitfires, South Group Jul 11, Wed & 06:30 PM County Ground, Bristol
Hampshire vs Sussex Sharks, South Group Jul 12, Thu & 06:30 PM The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Surrey vs Essex Eagles, South Group Jul 12, Thu & 06:30 PM Kennington Oval, London
Kent Spitfires vs Hampshire, South Group Jul 13, Fri & 05:30 PM St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Worcestershire Rapids vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group Jul 13, Fri & 05:30 PM New Road, Worcester
Essex Eagles vs Glamorgan, South Group Jul 13, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Chelmsford
Birmingham Bears vs Leicestershire Foxes
, North Group
Jul 13, Fri & 06:30 PM Edgbaston, Birmingham
Durham Jets vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group Jul 13, Fri & 06:30 PM Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sussex Sharks vs Surrey, South Group Jul 13, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Hove
Derbyshire Falcons vs Notts Outlaws, North Group Jul 13, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Derby
Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group Jul 13, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Bristol
Lancashire Lightning vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group Jul 14, Sat & 02:30 PM Old Trafford, Manchester
Birmingham Bears vs Durham Jets, North Group Jul 15, Sun & 02:30 PM Edgbaston, Birmingham
Worcestershire Rapids vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group Jul 15, Sun & 02:30 PM New Road, Worcester
Notts Outlaws vs Durham Jets, North Group Jul 17, Tue & 06:30 PM Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Leicestershire Foxes vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group Jul 18, Wed & 06:30 PM Grace Road, Leicester
Middlesex vs Somerset, South Group Jul 19, Thu & 06:30 PM Lord’s, London
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group Jul 19, Thu & 06:30 PM County Ground, Northampton
Gloucestershire vs Essex Eagles, South Group Jul 20, Fri & 05:30 PM College Ground, Cheltenham
Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group Jul 20, Fri & 06:30 PM The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Kent Spitfires vs Surrey, South Group Jul 20, Fri & 06:30 PM St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Birmingham Bears vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group Jul 20, Fri & 06:30 PM Edgbaston, Birmingham
Lancashire Lightning vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group Jul 20, Fri & 06:30 PM Old Trafford, Manchester
Durham Jets vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group Jul 20, Fri & 06:30 PM Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group Jul 20, Fri & 06:30 PM Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Notts Outlaws vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group Jul 20, Fri & 06:30 PM Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Essex Eagles vs Hampshire, South Group Jul 21, Sat & 06:30 PM County Ground, Chelmsford
Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group Jul 26, Thu & 06:30 PM Lord’s, London
Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group Jul 27, Fri & 05:30 PM College Ground, Cheltenham
Surrey vs Somerset, South Group Jul 27, Fri & 06:30 PM Kennington Oval, London
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group Jul 27, Fri & 06:30 PM
County Ground, Northampton
Leicestershire Foxes vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group Jul 27, Fri & 06:30 PM Grace Road, Leicester
Kent Spitfires vs Sussex Sharks, South Group Jul 27, Fri & 06:30 PM St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Notts Outlaws vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group Jul 27, Fri & 06:30 PM Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Yorkshire Vikings vs Birmingham Bears, North Group Jul 27, Fri & 06:30 PM Headingley, Leeds
Durham Jets vs Notts Outlaws, North Group Jul 28, Sat & 02:30 PM Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Derbyshire Falcons vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group Jul 28, Sat & 02:30 PM Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
Glamorgan vs Kent Spitfires, South Group Jul 29, Sun & 02:30 PM Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sussex Sharks vs Hampshire, South Group Jul 29, Sun & 02:30 PM County Ground, Hove
Somerset vs Middlesex, South Group Jul 29, Sun & 02:30 PM The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Worcestershire Rapids vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group Jul 29, Sun & 02:30 PM New Road, Worcester
Surrey vs Glamorgan, South Group Jul 31, Tue & 06:30 PM Kennington Oval, London
Yorkshire Vikings vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group Jul 31, Tue & 06:30 PM Headingley, Leeds
Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group Aug 01, Wed & 05:30 PM The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Sussex Sharks vs Gloucestershire, South Group Aug 01, Wed & 06:30 PM County Ground, Hove
Kent Spitfires vs Essex Eagles, South Group Aug 02, Thu & 06:30 PM St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Durham Jets vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group Aug 02, Thu & 06:30 PM Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Middlesex vs Sussex Sharks, South Group Aug 02, Thu & 06:30 PM Lord’s, London
Leicestershire Foxes vs Birmingham Bears, North Group Aug 02, Thu & 06:30 PM Grace Road, Leicester
Notts Outlaws vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group Aug 02, Thu & 06:30 PM Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Worcestershire Rapids vs Durham Jets, North Group Aug 03, Fri & 05:30 PM New Road, Worcester
Somerset vs Essex Eagles, South Group Aug 03, Fri & 05:30 PM The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group Aug 03, Fri & 06:30 PM Kennington Oval, London
Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group Aug 03, Fri & 06:30 PM Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Derbyshire Falcons vs Birmingham Bears, North Group Aug 03, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Derby
Hampshire vs Kent Spitfires, South Group Aug 03, Fri & 06:30 PM The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Yorkshire Vikings vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group Aug 03, Fri & 06:30 PM Headingley, Leeds
Lancashire Lightning vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group Aug 03, Fri & 06:30 PM Old Trafford, Manchester
Notts Outlaws vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group Aug 04, Sat & 06:30 PM Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Kent Spitfires vs Gloucestershire, South Group Aug 05, Sun & 02:30 PM St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Essex Eagles vs Surrey, South Group Aug 05, Sun & 02:30 PM County Ground, Chelmsford
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Birmingham Bears, North Group Aug 05, Sun & 02:30 PM County Ground, Northampton
Middlesex vs Glamorgan, South Group Aug 05, Sun & 02:30 PM Old Deer Park, Richmond
Sussex Sharks vs Somerset, South Group Aug 05, Sun & 02:30 PM County Ground, Hove
Lancashire Lightning vs Durham Jets, North Group Aug 07, Tue & 06:30 PM Old Trafford, Manchester
Glamorgan vs Essex Eagles, South Group Aug 07, Tue & 06:30 PM Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Hampshire vs Somerset, South Group Aug 08, Wed & 06:30 PM The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Durham Jets vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group Aug 08, Wed & 06:30 PM Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Derbyshire Falcons vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group Aug 08, Wed & 06:30 PM County Ground, Derby
Worcestershire Rapids vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group Aug 09, Thu & 05:30 PM New Road, Worcester
Birmingham Bears vs Notts Outlaws, North Group Aug 09, Thu & 06:30 PM Edgbaston, Birmingham
Yorkshire Vikings vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group Aug 09, Thu & 06:30 PM Headingley, Leeds
Surrey vs Sussex Sharks, South Group Aug 09, Thu & 06:30 PM Kennington Oval, London
Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South Group Aug 09, Thu & 06:30 PM County Ground, Bristol
Somerset vs Surrey, South Group Aug 10, Fri & 05:30 PM The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Lancashire Lightning vs Birmingham Bears, North Group Aug 10, Fri & 06:30 PM Old Trafford, Manchester
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Durham Jets, North Group Aug 10, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Northampton
Glamorgan vs Hampshire, South Group Aug 10, Fri & 06:30 PM Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sussex Sharks vs Kent Spitfires, South Group Aug 10, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Hove
Leicestershire Foxes vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group Aug 10, Fri & 06:30 PM Grace Road, Leicester
Notts Outlaws vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group Aug 10, Fri & 06:30 PM Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Essex Eagles vs Gloucestershire, South Group Aug 10, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Chelmsford
Derbyshire Falcons vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group Aug 11, Sat & 06:30 PM County Ground, Derby
Hampshire vs Essex Eagles, South Group Aug 12, Sun & 02:30 PM The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Kent Spitfires vs Middlesex, South Group Aug 12, Sun & 02:30 PM St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Durham Jets vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group Aug 12, Sun & 02:30 PM Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Worcestershire Rapids vs Notts Outlaws, North Group Aug 12, Sun & 02:30 PM New Road, Worcester
Gloucestershire vs Surrey, South Group Aug 12, Sun & 02:30 PM County Ground, Bristol
Somerset vs Glamorgan, South Group Aug 12, Sun & 02:30 PM The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Sussex Sharks vs Glamorgan, South Group Aug 14, Tue & 06:30 PM County Ground, Hove
Surrey vs Hampshire, South Group Aug 15, Wed & 06:30 PM Kennington Oval, London
Birmingham Bears vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group Aug 15, Wed & 06:30 PM Edgbaston, Birmingham
Kent Spitfires vs Somerset, South Group Aug 16, Thu & 06:30 PM St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Middlesex vs Essex Eagles, South Group Aug 16, Thu & 06:30 PM Lord’s, London
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group Aug 16, Thu & 06:30 PM County Ground, Northampton
Gloucestershire vs Sussex Sharks, South Group Aug 16, Thu & 06:30 PM County Ground, Bristol
Sussex Sharks vs Middlesex, South Group Aug 17, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Hove
Essex Eagles vs Kent Spitfires, South Group Aug 17, Fri & 06:30 PM County Ground, Chelmsford
Birmingham Bears vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group Aug 17, Fri & 06:30 PM Edgbaston, Birmingham
Yorkshire Vikings vs Notts Outlaws, North Group Aug 17, Fri & 06:30 PM Headingley, Leeds
Durham Jets vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group Aug 17, Fri & 06:30 PM Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group Aug 17, Fri & 06:30 PM Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Hampshire vs Gloucestershire, South Group Aug 17, Fri & 06:30 PM The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Leicestershire Foxes vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group Aug 17, Fri & 06:30 PM Grace Road, Leicester
TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final Aug 23, Thu & 05:30 PM TBC, TBC
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final Aug 24, Fri & 05:30 PM TBC, TBC
TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final Aug 25, Sat & 02:30 PM TBC, TBC
TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final Aug 26, Sun & 02:30 PM TBC, TBC
TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final Sep 15, Sat & 11:00 AM
Edgbaston, Birmingham
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final Sep 15, Sat & 02:30 PM
Edgbaston, Birmingham
TBC vs TBC, Final Sep 15, Sat & 06:30 PM
Edgbaston, Birmingham

NATWEST T20 BLAST 2017 LIVE STREAMING & TV CHANNEL GUIDE
Sky Sports is the official broadcaster for NatWest T20 Blast 2018: you can watch English Domestic T20 tournament live on Sky Sports 2 and Sky Sports 2 HD TV Channel. Cricket fans can also watch England NatWest T20 Blast 2017 online live streaming on iPhone, iPad, PC and Android smartphones with NOW TV.

Star Sports Select 2 and Star Sports Select HD2 to broadcast NatWest T20 blast this year in India & its sub-continent Nepal, Sri Lanka, Maldives, Bhutan and Bangladesh.

Subscribe My YouTube – Click Here

NatWest T20 Blast 2018 Schedule and Fixtures

Facebook Comments